2D Materials

Graphene and other 2D materials offer exciting opportunities for a new generation of optical and electronic devices.

Product & Service Resources

ttp

Developing Novel Microfluidic Devices with Multiphysics Simulation weblink

COMSOL 23 Mar 2018

Webinar presented by Robyn Pritchard, Consultant Physicist, The Technology Partnership (TTP) and Andrew Young, Technical Manager, COMSOLThis webinar is sponsored by: COMSOL and The Technology Partnership (TTP)

image1

Multiphysics Modelling and Simulation Apps Inform Better Business and Engineering Solutions weblink

COMSOL 25 May 2018

CAMBRIDGE, UK — COMSOL, Inc. published the annual edition of COMSOL News this month.

11

MS Spectral Overlap Evaluator – new edition for iOS 11 weblink

Hiden Analytical Limited 25 May 2018

The new edition Overlap Evaluator iPad App from Hiden Analytical is a reference tool for users of mass spectrometers operating in the fields of vacuum science and vacuum processing, and for advanced researchers using real time gas analysis systems.

fliratspr185 image

FLIR Systems Receive Innovation Award for Methane Detecting Cameras weblink

FLIR Systems 24 May 2018

FLIR Systems received a Technology Innovation Award for its Optical Gas Imaging (OGI) cameras

mastebond altered

Product Spotlight: EP30NS weblink

Master Bond Inc. 24 May 2018

Master Bond EP30NS; featuring high abrasion resistance

2

‘NEBULA’ Advanced Plasma System weblink

Henniker Plasma 24 May 2018

Normal 0 false false false EN-US ZH-CN AR-SA ...

ko

Knight Optical Available for Hire

Knight Optical (USA) 24 May 2018

Normal 0 false false false EN-US X-NONE X-NONE ...

optspr177 image a

OSL Optics to help unlock the secrets of Jupiter’s Icy Moons

Optical Surfaces Ltd. 23 May 2018

Optical Surfaces Ltd. (OSL) announces selection by Hensoldt Optronics GmbH, formerly Airbus (Oberkochen, Germany) to supply key precision optics for optical testing the Ganymede Laser Altimeter (GALA)

pwmay18cover

Physics World May 2018 weblink

IOP Publishing 21 May 2018

Stephen Hawking’s Scientific Legacy; Black holes cosmology and quantum physics

asahi

Exhibition: 2018 E-MRS Spring Meeting (Strasbourg, France) – Asahi Spectra weblink

Asahi Spectra Co., Ltd. 21 May 2018

June 19-21 2018, Convention Centre of Strasbourg, Booth No. 38

2018 05 09 10 08 02 v chirp software

vChirp - online web optics software launched weblink

Laser Quantum Ltd 21 May 2018

Laser Quantum has just launched an in-browser version of vChirp, an easy-to-use online software to emulate dispersion and pulse compression calculations for ultrafast experiment design.

fliratspr184 image a

Electrical Power Industry Invests In OGI Camera Technology weblink

FLIR Systems 21 May 2018

FLIR Systems reports growing demand, from the electrical power industry, for its FLIR GF306 optical gas imaging camera

12

Optical Surfaces Ltd Reports on Program of Investment

Optical Surfaces Ltd. 21 May 2018

Optical Surfaces Ltd (Kenley, UK), a leading producer of ultra-high precision optics and optical systems, reports on an ongoing program of investment in new staff and facilities following consistent growth in sales over the last 3 years.

huihongfiberlogo65x72

Fiber Optic Patch Cables weblink

Huihong Fiber, Inc 18 May 2018

fiber optic patch cord is one of most commonly used components in fiber optic network,used between equipment and components.

huihongfiberlogo65x72

FTTH Optical Cables weblink

Huihong Fiber, Inc 18 May 2018

FTTH indoor cables, drop cables, FTTH duct cables, Non-metal Strength member Central Loose Tube FTTH Outdoor Cables, we make a wide range of the FTTH cables for both indoor and outdoor applications.

huihongfiberlogo65x72

MPO/MTP Cables weblink

Huihong Fiber, Inc 18 May 2018

MPO cable,MTP cables,hydra,harness,trunk, cassette,patch panel, single mode,multimode,OM4,OM3,OM2,OM1,OS2,OS1, 8,12,24,36,48,72 fibers.

huihongfiberlogo65x72

ODVA LC Duplex Patch Cable weblink

Huihong Fiber, Inc 18 May 2018

ODVA LC Sealed Circular IP 67 ODVA Duplex LC assemblies are available in both single mode and multimode version.

huihongfiberlogo65x72

XFP Fiber Transceiver weblink

Huihong Fiber, Inc 18 May 2018

XFP transceiver is the 10Gigabit small form pluggable transceiver, it is protocol independent optical media conversion equipment,

huihongfiberlogo65x72

Xenpak Fiber Transceivers weblink

Huihong Fiber, Inc 18 May 2018

Xenpak support all optical ports as defined in IEEE 802.3ae, supporting speed 10.3 Gb/s,9.95 Gb/s or4×3.125 Gb/s.

160

HPR-20 EGA by Hiden Analytical weblink

Hiden Analytical Limited 18 May 2018

A compact bench-top gas analysis system for evolved gas analysis in thermogravimetric mass spectrometry, TGA-MS

Search for more articles in this category

Suppliers

Featured suppliers

Oxford instrumentslogo Moeller Wedel
Photonis Physik Instrumente