Nanotechnology

Specialist equipment and materials for scientists working at the nanoscale. Includes material synthesis, analytical equipment, and applications.

Products

huihongfiberlogo65x72

Fiber Optic Patch Cables weblink

Huihong Fiber, Inc 18 May 2018

fiber optic patch cord is one of most commonly used components in fiber optic network,used between equipment and components.

huihongfiberlogo65x72

FTTH Optical Cables weblink

Huihong Fiber, Inc 18 May 2018

FTTH indoor cables, drop cables, FTTH duct cables, Non-metal Strength member Central Loose Tube FTTH Outdoor Cables, we make a wide range of the FTTH cables for both indoor and outdoor applications.

huihongfiberlogo65x72

MPO/MTP Cables weblink

Huihong Fiber, Inc 18 May 2018

MPO cable,MTP cables,hydra,harness,trunk, cassette,patch panel, single mode,multimode,OM4,OM3,OM2,OM1,OS2,OS1, 8,12,24,36,48,72 fibers.

huihongfiberlogo65x72

ODVA LC Duplex Patch Cable weblink

Huihong Fiber, Inc 18 May 2018

ODVA LC Sealed Circular IP 67 ODVA Duplex LC assemblies are available in both single mode and multimode version.

huihongfiberlogo65x72

XFP Fiber Transceiver weblink

Huihong Fiber, Inc 18 May 2018

XFP transceiver is the 10Gigabit small form pluggable transceiver, it is protocol independent optical media conversion equipment,

huihongfiberlogo65x72

Xenpak Fiber Transceivers weblink

Huihong Fiber, Inc 18 May 2018

Xenpak support all optical ports as defined in IEEE 802.3ae, supporting speed 10.3 Gb/s,9.95 Gb/s or4×3.125 Gb/s.

huihongfiberlogo65x72

CWDM 10Gb SFP weblink

Huihong Fiber, Inc 17 May 2018

CWDM 10G SFP include CWDM SFP LR, CWDM SFP ER?CWDM SFP ZR, designed for 10G Ethernet and 2G/4G/8G/10G Fiber Channel applications.

huihongfiberlogo65x72

BIDI 10Gb SFP weblink

Huihong Fiber, Inc 17 May 2018

10G SFP BIDI are made as per IEEE802.3ae, SFF-8472 and SFF-8431; the SFP BIDI is small size, hot pluggable and reliable performance.

huihongfiberlogo65x72

Dual Fiber 10G SFP weblink

Huihong Fiber, Inc 17 May 2018

10G SFP Dual port fiber transceivers use duplex LC ports on the module, they are made as per IEEE802.3ae, SFF-8472 and SFF-8431.

huihongfiberlogo65x72

40G QSFP Active Optical Cables weblink

Huihong Fiber, Inc 17 May 2018

QSFP is small form factor fiber optic transceivers with LC/MPO interface. QSFP is made as per IEEE802.3bm and SFF-8436,

Services

Resources

pwsep18cover

Physics World September 2018 weblink

IOP Publishing 12 Sep 2018

On Top of The World; How science helps us conquer Everest

Virtural live straming at NanoScientific Symposium on SPM 2018

NanoScientific Symposium on SPM at SUNY Polytechnic Announces Registration for Live Stream of Event Sept. 19, 2018 weblink

Park Systems 6 Sep 2018

Now available on live stream, the NanoScientific Symposium on SPM at SUNY Polytechnic will be held on Sept. 19, 2018. Register today for your opportunity to live stream this event where a panel of experts will showcase the newest findings in nano science and SPM.

acs logo small

Exhibition: ACS Fall Meeting (Boston, USA) – Asahi Spectra weblink

Asahi Spectra Co., Ltd. 17 Aug 2018

August 19 - 21 2018, Boston Convention & Exhibition Center, Booth No. 1113

pwjul18cover

Physics World July 2018 weblink

IOP Publishing 25 Jul 2018

TIME; The Abiding Mystery

sujit

Nanosurf India Office Opened on May 2nd in New Delhi weblink

Nanosurf AG 18 Jun 2018

Nanosurf is pleased to announce the officiall opening of a support office in New Delhi on May 2nd.

pwjun18cover

Physics World June 2018 weblink

IOP Publishing 12 Jun 2018

The Hunt Is On; Seeking submarines from the air

huihongfiberlogo65x72

Nigeria Fiber Optic Products Supplier weblink

Huihong Fiber, Inc 17 May 2018

Fiber optic Nigeriais a leading supplier of cables and fiber transceiver modules.

pwapr18cover 500

Physics World April 2018 weblink

IOP Publishing 20 Apr 2018

Plants Physics; A blossoming field of research

image1

Royal Society of Chemistry - NPL Symposium

British Vacuum Council 14 Mar 2018

Nanoparticle concentration – critical needs and state-of-the-art measurement, 24 April 2018, Burlington House, London

pwmar18cover 500

Physics World March 2018 weblink

IOP Publishing 2 Mar 2018

Invisible battles; One physicist’s struggle with mental health

Suppliers

Featured suppliers

Oxford instrumentslogo Moeller Wedel
Photonis Physik Instrumente