Nanotechnology

Specialist equipment and materials for scientists working at the nanoscale. Includes material synthesis, analytical equipment, and applications.

Products

huihongfiberlogo65x72

Fiber Optic Patch Cables weblink

Huihong Fiber, Inc 18 May 2018

fiber optic patch cord is one of most commonly used components in fiber optic network,used between equipment and components.

huihongfiberlogo65x72

FTTH Optical Cables weblink

Huihong Fiber, Inc 18 May 2018

FTTH indoor cables, drop cables, FTTH duct cables, Non-metal Strength member Central Loose Tube FTTH Outdoor Cables, we make a wide range of the FTTH cables for both indoor and outdoor applications.

huihongfiberlogo65x72

MPO/MTP Cables weblink

Huihong Fiber, Inc 18 May 2018

MPO cable,MTP cables,hydra,harness,trunk, cassette,patch panel, single mode,multimode,OM4,OM3,OM2,OM1,OS2,OS1, 8,12,24,36,48,72 fibers.

huihongfiberlogo65x72

ODVA LC Duplex Patch Cable weblink

Huihong Fiber, Inc 18 May 2018

ODVA LC Sealed Circular IP 67 ODVA Duplex LC assemblies are available in both single mode and multimode version.

huihongfiberlogo65x72

XFP Fiber Transceiver weblink

Huihong Fiber, Inc 18 May 2018

XFP transceiver is the 10Gigabit small form pluggable transceiver, it is protocol independent optical media conversion equipment,

huihongfiberlogo65x72

Xenpak Fiber Transceivers weblink

Huihong Fiber, Inc 18 May 2018

Xenpak support all optical ports as defined in IEEE 802.3ae, supporting speed 10.3 Gb/s,9.95 Gb/s or4×3.125 Gb/s.

huihongfiberlogo65x72

CWDM 10Gb SFP weblink

Huihong Fiber, Inc 17 May 2018

CWDM 10G SFP include CWDM SFP LR, CWDM SFP ER?CWDM SFP ZR, designed for 10G Ethernet and 2G/4G/8G/10G Fiber Channel applications.

huihongfiberlogo65x72

DWDM 10Gbase SFP weblink

Huihong Fiber, Inc 17 May 2018

10G SFP DWDM include DWDM SFP E and DWDM SFP ZR, they are designed for 10G Ethernet and 2G/4G/8G/10G Fiber Channel applications.

huihongfiberlogo65x72

Armored Fiber Optic Patch Cord weblink

Huihong Fiber, Inc 17 May 2018

We supply armored fiber optic patch cable and armored fiber optic patch cord, single mode,multimode,SC,FC,ST,LC,MU,MTRJ,UPC,APC,simplex,duplex,9/125,50/125,62.5/125.

huihongfiberlogo65x72

E-2000 Fiber Optic Connectors/Patch Cables weblink

Huihong Fiber, Inc 17 May 2018

Generic E2000 Adapters are designed to link the E-2000 cables and components, the E-2000 fiber adapters include the E-2000 single mode UPC, E-2000 Single mode APC and E-2000 multimode UPC.

Services

Resources

huihongfiberlogo65x72

Nigeria Fiber Optic Products Supplier weblink

Huihong Fiber, Inc 17 May 2018

Fiber optic Nigeriais a leading supplier of cables and fiber transceiver modules.

oxinst

Oxford Instruments announces Dr Philip Moll as the winner of the 2018 Nicholas Kurti Science Prize for Europe weblink

Oxford Instruments NanoScience 15 May 2018

Oxford Instruments is delighted to announce Dr Philip Moll of Max Plank Institute for Chemical Physics of Solids in Dresden, Germany – as the winner of the 2018 Nicholas Kurti Science Prize for Europe.

pwapr18cover 500

Physics World April 2018 weblink

IOP Publishing 20 Apr 2018

Plants Physics; A blossoming field of research

image1

Royal Society of Chemistry - NPL Symposium

British Vacuum Council 14 Mar 2018

Nanoparticle concentration – critical needs and state-of-the-art measurement, 24 April 2018, Burlington House, London

pwmar18cover 500

Physics World March 2018 weblink

IOP Publishing 2 Mar 2018

Invisible battles; One physicist’s struggle with mental health

pwjan18cover 500

Physics World January 2018 weblink

IOP Publishing 23 Jan 2018

COSMIC IMPACTColliding neutron starsa nd ripples through physics

horiba nano spectroscopy

NanoRaman: Correlated Tip-Enhanced Optical Spectroscopy and SPM weblink

HORIBA Scientific 18 Jan 2018

Webinar presented by Dr Marc Chaigneau, AFM/Raman product manager

im

New era in high field superconducting magnets – opening new frontiers in science, nanotechnology and materials discovery weblink

Oxford Instruments NanoScience 9 Jan 2018

Oxford Instruments is delighted to congratulate our partners at the National High Magnetic Field Laboratory (NHMFL) on the successful demonstration of a 32 Tesla all-superconducting user magnet

image

Nanoporous Materials for Green Energy Conversion and Storage

British Vacuum Council 18 Dec 2017

October 14 -19, 2018, Seggau Castle, Austria

pwdec17cover 500

Physics World December 2017 weblink

IOP Publishing 7 Dec 2017

 Watery wondersThe physics of making and melting ice

Suppliers

Featured suppliers

Oxford instrumentslogo Moeller Wedel
Photonis Physik Instrumente