image

We design and manufacture fiber optic cables and enclosures, including the MTP cables, MPO cables, MTP/MPO fiber optic cassettes, MTP/MPO fiber optic patch panels, frames, cabinets. We can also make the commonly used fiber cables like SC, FC, ST, LC, MU, E-2000, LX.5, DIN, D4, etc. Cables are optional with OS1,OS2,OM1,OM2,OM3,OM4,OM5 fibers.


Fiber Optic Specialist

We have over 20 years of experience providing fiber optic cables. Huihong Technologies has its manufacturing factory in China, we have many distributors and partners in Europe and United States, the company has been establishing good cooperation with more and more leading companies in the world, our MPO/MTP fiber cable solutions and fiber optic connection products are used more and more in their cloud platforms and networks.

Thank you for visiting with us, please review our products and capabilities and let us know how we can be of service.

2

We specialize in fiber optic communication products design and manufacturing, our company is in U.S.A with manufacturing facilities in China, we have long history as fiber optic cable assemblies manufacturer, we have the powerful team of engineers and sales people.

We are one of the top providers of high density fiber optic cables and components, many world leading companies choose our MTP/MPO cables and solutions. Online stores and retails also buy from us to resell. We have a name for the MPO/MTP fiber optic products in the industry.

Here you can get quality MPO/MTP cables and panels in competitive prices and fast delivery, we not only provide standard cables, we also accept custom orders for MTP/MPO cables with different length, color, jacket materials and core strands, we can provide one stop solution for your MTP/MPO fiber optic products needs.

OUR MANAGEMENT TEAM

Thank you for visiting our website for your fiber optic products requirement; our team of experts are committed to delivering unparalleled high quality MTP/MPO fiber cables and cable management equipment as well as the excellent support for our worldwide clients.

3

Luis Zhou, CEO

Luis is co-founder and the head of our R&D team, he is very skilled at fiber optic products design; he has doctoring degree of fiber optics.

4

Grant Johnson, General Manager

Grant has served as co-founder and manager since its inception in 1995. He holds a B.S. in Economics from Chicago University.

5

Susan Wang, CFO

Susan is from Hong Kong, she is expert on providing financial projections and accounting services, as well as beings the chief in our accounting department.



6

Michael Lee, Marketing Manager

Michael has rich experience in the telecommunication and electric industries, he works as marketing manager for the company.

What’s new

  • 2011700 huihongfiberlogo65x72

    MPO/MTP Fiber Optic Cleaner

    Products | 26 Jun 2018

    The cost effective MPO fiber cleaner is made to clean the MPO connectors

  • 2011700 huihongfiberlogo65x72

    LX.5 Fiber Patch Cables

    Products | 26 Jun 2018

    LX5 feature the shutter over the end of fiber and its small size

  • 2011700 huihongfiberlogo65x72

    One Click Fiber Cleaner Pens

    Products | 26 Jun 2018

    Fiber optic cleaning is one of the most important procedure in fiber optic installation and inspection.

  • huihongfiberlogo65x72

    Xenpak Fiber Transceivers

    Products | 18 May 2018

    Xenpak support all optical ports as defined in IEEE 802.3ae, supporting speed 10.3 Gb/s,9.95 Gb/s or4×3.125 Gb/s.

  • huihongfiberlogo65x72

    XFP Fiber Transceiver

    Products | 18 May 2018

    XFP transceiver is the 10Gigabit small form pluggable transceiver, it is protocol independent optical media conversion equipment,

Search all our content

Featured Item