Categories:Nanotechnology

Fiber Optic Attenuators

Fiber Optic Attenuator FC, SC/APC, ST, PC, LC, UPC, MU, FC/APC, SC, LC/APC ,fixed value plug type fiber optic attenuators, inline fiber optic attenuators, variable fiber optic attenuators.

Fiber optic attenuator are used for reducing the power of the light. we supply two types fiber optic attenuator, fixed value fiber optic attenuator refer to the attenuator that can reduce the power of fiber light at a fixed value loss like 2dB fiber optic attenuator.

While adjustable fiber optic attenuator refer to the fiber optic attenuator that can generate a adjustable Loss to the fiber optic link.

Fiber optic attenuators are used in the fiber optic links to reduce the optical power at a certain level. We supply various kinds of fiber attenuators, including LC, SC, and ST, FC, MU, E2000 and Variable fiber optic attenuators.

Our fiber optic attenuators are manufactured according to industrial standards, and they are 100% strictly tested during the production. These fiber optic attenuators are prompt delivery and good prices.

SC Fiber Optic Attenuator


We supply female to male SC fiber optic attenuator and bulkhead SC fiber optic attenuator. They fit typical 1310nm and 1550nm
single mode fiber applications. Attenuation range is from 1dB to 30dB. We supply both SC UPC fiber optic attenuator and SC APC fiber optic
attenuator.

LC Fiber Optic Attenuator


We supply single mode LC fiber optic attenuators including the bulkhead LC attenuator and female to male LC fiber
attenuator. They are with high quality ceramic sleeves and UPC polishes. Attenuation range available is from 1dB to 30dB.

FC Fiber Optic Attenuator


We supply FC APC single mode fiber optic attenuator and FC UPC single mode fiber optic attenuator, both of them are with
ceramic sleeves and accurate FC connection interface. The attenuation range is from 1dB to 30dB available.

ST Fiber Optic Attenuator


We supply both UPC ST fiber optic attenuator and APC ST fiber optic attenuator for single mode applications; they are with
1240nm to 1620nm compatible working wavelength, including the 1310nm and 1550nm typical single mode wavelength.

MU Fiber Optic Attenuator


We supply both UPC MU fiber optic attenuator and APC MU fiber optic attenuators for single mode applications. Their attenuation
level ranges from 1dB to 30dB. This MU fiber attenuator can work at 1240nm to 1620nm range, including the typical SMF 1310nm and SMF1550nm.


Inline Fiber Optic Attenuator


We supply both single mode inline fiber optic attenuator and multimode inline fiber optic attenuator, types include SC, ST, FC,
LC, MU, MTRJ, E2000, etc. they are with fixed attenuation value from 1dB to 30dB optional.


Variable Fiber Optic Attenuator


Variable fiber optic attenuator could help simulate distance or actual attenuation in the fiber optic testing work by
inserting a calibrated attenuation into the link. By using the variable fiber optic attenuator, technicians could verify the power margin
received by testing the fiber optic link power budget.

Featured Item

 

 

What’s new

  • huihongfiberlogo65x72

    Xenpak Fiber Transceivers

    Products | 18 May 2018

    Xenpak support all optical ports as defined in IEEE 802.3ae, supporting speed 10.3 Gb/s,9.95 Gb/s or4×3.125 Gb/s.

  • huihongfiberlogo65x72

    XFP Fiber Transceiver

    Products | 18 May 2018

    XFP transceiver is the 10Gigabit small form pluggable transceiver, it is protocol independent optical media conversion equipment,

  • huihongfiberlogo65x72

    ODVA LC Duplex Patch Cable

    Products | 18 May 2018

    ODVA LC Sealed Circular IP 67 ODVA Duplex LC assemblies are available in both single mode and multimode version.

  • huihongfiberlogo65x72

    MPO/MTP Cables

    Products | 18 May 2018

    MPO cable,MTP cables,hydra,harness,trunk, cassette,patch panel, single mode,multimode,OM4,OM3,OM2,OM1,OS2,OS1, 8,12,24,36,48,72 fibers.

  • huihongfiberlogo65x72

    FTTH Optical Cables

    Products | 18 May 2018

    FTTH indoor cables, drop cables, FTTH duct cables, Non-metal Strength member Central Loose Tube FTTH Outdoor Cables, we make a wide range of the FTTH cables for both indoor and outdoor applications.

Search all our content