Categories:Nanotechnology

FTTH Optical Cables

FTTH indoor cables, drop cables, FTTH duct cables, Non-metal Strength member Central Loose Tube FTTH Outdoor Cables, we make a wide range of the FTTH cables for both indoor and outdoor applications.

FTTH indoor cables
We supply SC fiber optic loopback connectors for test applications. These products are single mode type and multimode types, they are with custom cable length and cable outer diameter. Typical SC fiber optic loopback connector is with PC polished ferrules.


FTTH drop cable
The FTTH drop cables are with flame retardant cable jacket and with supporting wire, this cable has strengthen members inside for supporting the whole body. The drop ftth optical fiber cable is with special structure to easily pull the fibers out from the cables, the FTTH drop cables are ideal to use for direct installation into the rooms, especially good for being used in homes and offices.



FTTH duct cable
FTTH duct cables are made for connecting user’s devices with outdoor feeder cable, especially suitable for duct installation. The optical fiber unit is located in the center. Two parallel strength members are placed at two sides of the cable. The cable is with a jacket to become FTTH Drop Cable. Then FTTH Drop Cable is joint with waterproof tape, AL-plastic tape and outer jacket.



FTTH Non-metal Central Loose Tube Outdoor Cable
The loose tube filled with grease providing special protection for the fiber. The filling compound has the water resistant ability. The two parallel FRP strength member have an excellent anti-electromagnet capability and help enhance the tensile strength. The cable is made with the LSZH (LSZH, Low smoke, Zero halogen) material jacket, which has good flame retardant performance and is Rohs compliant.



FTTH Drop Cables

FTTH drop cables are good to use for fiber to the home last mile solution, we provide FTTH drop cable with different counts from 1, 2, 4, to 12. This cable adopts the popular design in the industry, its structure and performance is optimized for FTTH applications
FTTH Drop Cables



FTTH Indoor Cables

FTTH indoor cables are used inside buildings or houses; it connects to the FTTH user end equipment. Along with the fast development of the fiber optic networks and broadband LANs, FTTH indoor cables are more and more used to meet the requirement for optical fiber to be deployed to the homes and houses.
FTTH Indoor Cables



FTTH Terminal Boxes

We are professional fiber optic terminal boxes manufacturer, these closures are small size and flexible to use in FTTx projects, whether you would like to put it on desk, or you want to fix them on the wall, you can find the ideal solution here, the fiber optic terminal box can be with PLC splitters, pigtails and patch cables, there are a lot of connector optional and size choic



FTTH Fast Fiber Optic Connectors

Fast fiber optic connectors (field assembly fiber optic connectors) is specially designed for FTTx use, we offer the FTTH fast fiber connectors type SC/UPC and SC/APC, they are good performance, very competitive prices and easy to use.



FTTH Mechanical Splicer

FTTH drop cables are good to use for fiber to the home last mile solution, we provide FTTH drop cable with different counts from 1, 2, 4, to 12. This cable adopts the popular design in the industry, its structure and performance is optimized for FTTH applications.

Featured Item

 

 

What’s new

  • huihongfiberlogo65x72

    Xenpak Fiber Transceivers

    Products | 18 May 2018

    Xenpak support all optical ports as defined in IEEE 802.3ae, supporting speed 10.3 Gb/s,9.95 Gb/s or4×3.125 Gb/s.

  • huihongfiberlogo65x72

    XFP Fiber Transceiver

    Products | 18 May 2018

    XFP transceiver is the 10Gigabit small form pluggable transceiver, it is protocol independent optical media conversion equipment,

  • huihongfiberlogo65x72

    ODVA LC Duplex Patch Cable

    Products | 18 May 2018

    ODVA LC Sealed Circular IP 67 ODVA Duplex LC assemblies are available in both single mode and multimode version.

  • huihongfiberlogo65x72

    MPO/MTP Cables

    Products | 18 May 2018

    MPO cable,MTP cables,hydra,harness,trunk, cassette,patch panel, single mode,multimode,OM4,OM3,OM2,OM1,OS2,OS1, 8,12,24,36,48,72 fibers.

  • huihongfiberlogo65x72

    FTTH Optical Cables

    Products | 18 May 2018

    FTTH indoor cables, drop cables, FTTH duct cables, Non-metal Strength member Central Loose Tube FTTH Outdoor Cables, we make a wide range of the FTTH cables for both indoor and outdoor applications.

Search all our content