Categories:Nanotechnology

MPO/MTP Cables

MPO cable,MTP cables,hydra,harness,trunk, cassette,patch panel, single mode,multimode,OM4,OM3,OM2,OM1,OS2,OS1, 8,12,24,36,48,72 fibers.

Huihong Technologies is dedicated MTP/MPO cable supplier to providing innovative product designs of fiber optic cables to its clients. This includes all phases of the design starting from the original concept to the final product. All types of design possibilities can be addressed including new designs and production products and the company has the experience and the resources to offer design implementation in a cost-effective and timely manner.

We make the standard MTP/MPO fiber cables, and as professional MTP/MPO cable manufacturer, we have custom design services. Contract manufacturing is available for the MTP/MPO fiber optic cables and equipment when a client has a special request or need. The services may include software design, electronic services, mechanical services, prototyping services test development and much more. These services can be done by us to streamline the process in order to keep the costs down and to ensure a faster delivery time. Here we can supply you a full range of fiber optic products besides the MTP/MPO, we also have cable management units and more.

Featured Item

 

 

What’s new

  • 2011700 huihongfiberlogo65x72

    MPO/MTP Fiber Optic Cleaner

    Products | 26 Jun 2018

    The cost effective MPO fiber cleaner is made to clean the MPO connectors

  • 2011700 huihongfiberlogo65x72

    LX.5 Fiber Patch Cables

    Products | 26 Jun 2018

    LX5 feature the shutter over the end of fiber and its small size

  • 2011700 huihongfiberlogo65x72

    One Click Fiber Cleaner Pens

    Products | 26 Jun 2018

    Fiber optic cleaning is one of the most important procedure in fiber optic installation and inspection.

  • huihongfiberlogo65x72

    Xenpak Fiber Transceivers

    Products | 18 May 2018

    Xenpak support all optical ports as defined in IEEE 802.3ae, supporting speed 10.3 Gb/s,9.95 Gb/s or4×3.125 Gb/s.

  • huihongfiberlogo65x72

    XFP Fiber Transceiver

    Products | 18 May 2018

    XFP transceiver is the 10Gigabit small form pluggable transceiver, it is protocol independent optical media conversion equipment,

Search all our content