Categories:Nanotechnology

Nigeria Fiber Optic Products Supplier

Fiber optic Nigeriais a leading supplier of cables and fiber transceiver modules.

We are ISO 9001:2000 certified manufacturer of fiber optic cable assemblies and the fiber optic transceivers. Our products are made and tested strictly according to IEC, Bellcore and Telcordia standards; we have a name among the customers from all over the world for our quality fiber optic transceiver products. Thank you for visiting with our website, we sincerely hope to have the opportunity to cooperate with you.

We have a large selection of SFP in stock and can ship the SFP to you within 24 hours. All of our SFP are tested in-house prior to shipping to insure that they will arrive in perfect physical and working condition. We guarantee the SFP to work in your system and all of our SFP come with a lifetime advance replacement warranty.

Transceivers








Cables and Related









3Com Transceiver Modules
3Com compatible transceivers ,SFP,SFP ,XFP,Xenpak,X2,GBIC,SFP Cables.


Alcatel-Lucent Transceiver Modules
Alcatel-lucent compatible transceivers SFP,SFP ,XFP,Xenpak,X2,GBIC,SFP Cables.


Allied Telesis Transceiver Modules
Allied-telesis compatible transceivers SFP,SFP ,XFP,Xenpak,X2,GBIC,SFP Cables.


Avaya Transceiver Modules
Avaya compatible transceivers ,SFP,SFP ,XFP,Xenpak,X2,GBIC,SFP Cables.


Brocade Transceiver Modules
Brocade compatible transceivers SFP,SFP ,XFP,Xenpak,X2,GBIC,SFP Cables.


Cisco Transceiver Modules
Cisco compatible transceivers ,SFP,SFP ,XFP,Xenpak,X2,GBIC,SFP Cables.


Dell Transceiver Modules
Dell compatible transceivers SFP,SFP ,XFP,Xenpak,X2,GBIC,SFP Cables.


Enterasys Transceiver Modules
Enterasys compatible transceivers ,SFP,SFP ,XFP,Xenpak,X2,GBIC,SFP Cables.


Extreme Transceiver Modules
Extreme compatible transceivers ,SFP,SFP ,XFP,Xenpak,X2,GBIC,SFP Cables.


Force10 Transceiver Modules
Force10 compatible transceivers ,SFP,SFP ,XFP,Xenpak,X2,GBIC,SFP Cables.


Foundry Transceiver Modules
Foundry compatible transceivers ,SFP,SFP ,XFP,Xenpak,X2,GBIC,SFP Cables.


H3C Transceiver Modules
H3C compatible transceivers ,SFP,SFP ,XFP,Xenpak,X2,GBIC,SFP Cables.


HP Transceiver Modules
HP compatible transceivers,SFP,SFP ,XFP,Xenpak,X2,GBIC,SFP Cables.


Huawei Transceiver Modules
Huawei compatible transceivers ,SFP,SFP ,XFP,Xenpak,X2,GBIC,SFP Cables.


Intel Transceiver Modules
Intel compatible transceivers ,SFP,SFP ,XFP,Xenpak,X2,GBIC,SFP Cables.


Juniper Transceiver Modules
Juniper compatible transceivers SFP,SFP ,XFP,Xenpak,X2,GBIC,SFP Cables.


Linksys Transceiver Modules
Linksys compatible transceivers ,SFP,SFP ,XFP,Xenpak,X2,GBIC,SFP Cables.


Marconi Transceiver Modules
Marconi compatible transceivers ,SFP,SFP ,XFP,Xenpak,X2,GBIC,SFP Cables.


Mcafee Transceiver Modules
Mcafee compatible transceivers ,SFP,SFP ,XFP,Xenpak,X2,GBIC,SFP Cables.


Netgear Transceiver Modules
Netgear compatible transceivers ,SFP,SFP ,XFP,Xenpak,X2,GBIC,SFP Cables.


Nortel Transceiver Modules
Nortel compatible transceivers ,SFP,SFP ,XFP,Xenpak,X2,GBIC,SFP Cables.


Qlogic Transceiver Modules
q-logic compatible transceivers ,SFP,SFP ,XFP,Xenpak,X2,GBIC,SFP Cables.


Redback Transceiver Modules
Redback compatible transceivers ,SFP,SFP ,XFP,Xenpak,X2,GBIC,SFP Cables.


SMC Transceiver Modules
SMC Networks compatible transceivers ,SFP,SFP ,XFP,Xenpak,X2,GBIC,SFP Cables.


Trendnet Transceiver Modules
Trendnet compatible transceivers ,SFP,SFP ,XFP,Xenpak,X2,GBIC,SFP Cables.


ZTE Transceiver Modules
ZTE compatible transceivers ,SFP,SFP ,XFP,Xenpak,X2,GBIC,SFP Cables.


ZYXEL Transceiver Modules
zyxel compatible transceivers SFP,SFP ,XFP,Xenpak,X2,GBIC,SFP Cables.



Cisco SFP GLC SX MM
Cisco SFP GLC SX MM is 1000Base-SX SFP fiber optic transceiver for multimode fiber and it works at 850nm wavelength, Cisco GLC SX MM SFP is compatible with IEEE 802.3z and could reach 550 meter working distance via 50/125 multimode fiber, on 62.5/125 multimode fibers it could reach 220 meters.


Cisco SFP GLC LH SM
Cisco SFP GLC LH SM is a SFP fiber optic transceiver working at 1300nm wavelength, GLC LH SM could use with both multimode optical fiber and single mode optical fiber, it is small size transceiver with LC interface and it is hot swappable, easy to use, no need further configuration.


Cisco SFP GLC ZX SM
Cisco SFP GLC ZX SM is 1000Base-ZX SFP fiber optic transceiver, GLC ZX SM works with single mode optical fiber at 1550nm working wavelength. Cisco GLC ZX SM could reach a max 100 km working distance over single mode fiber. This mini GBIC is carrier-class quality and can be fully trusted for your most demanding LAN/WAN applications, voice projects, or network deployments.


Cisco SFP GLC T
Cisco SFP GLC T is 1000Base SFP fiber optic transceiver module via Category 5 copper line, Cisco GLC T fiber transceiver provide 1Gbps data transfer and it provides full-duplex Gigabit Ethernet connectivity to high-end workstations and between wiring closets over existing copper network infrastructure.


Cisco CWDM SFP
CWDM SFP use the SFP interface to connect the equipment and use dual LC PC fiber connector interface to connect the optical network. Typical CWDM SFP transceiver include CWDM SFP 1470, CWDM SFP 1490,CWDM SFP 1510,CWDM SFP 1530,CWDM SFP 1550, CWDM SFP 1570, CWDM SFP 1590,CWDM SFP 1610.


Cisco SFP GLC BX U
Cisco SFP GLC BX U is Cisco SFP fiber optic transceiver, which works on single mode optical fiber, it is with duplex LC connector interface and the other end of the GLC BX U could fit into relevant SFP slots or ports on switches or routers.


Cisco SFP GLC BX D
Cisco SFP GLC BX D is Cisco SFP fiber optic transceiver via single mode optical fiber, GLC BX D is 1490 TX 1310 RX fiber optic module, GLC BX D is with dual LC fiber connector interface and its working distance could reach 10km max.


Cisco SFP GLC FE 100FX
Single mode and multimode multi fiber cable assemblies, with different kinds of pre-terminated connectors, used in density fiber optic installations.


Cisco SFP GLC FE 100LX
Cisco SFP GLC FE 100LX is Cisco SFP fiber transceiver for 100Base network, GLC FE 100LX work with single mode optical fiber at 1310nm wavelength, this SFP transceiver module working distance could reach 10km max.


Cisco SFP GLC FE 100EX
Cisco SFP GLC FE 100EX is Cisco SFP fiber transceiver module for 100Base network, GLC FE 100EX working distance is around 40 kilometers, GLC FE 100EX is a single mode fiber transceiver and its working wavelength is 1310nm.


Cisco SFP GLC FE 100ZX
Cisco SFP GLC FE 100ZX from Star Computer Limited is compliant to IEEE standards for fast Ethernet and the SFP MSA. They can work well with Cisco equipment.


Cisco SFP GLC FE 100BX U
Cisco SFP GLC FE 100BX U is Cisco SFP fiber transceiver with single LC port, the GLC FE 100BX U SFP is with 1310TX and 1550RX, GLC FE 100BX U typical working distance is up to 10km. GLC FE 100BX U work on single mode optical fiber, it is fully compatible with IEEE standards for 100Base network.


Cisco SFP GLC FE 100BX D
Cisco SFP GLC FE 100BX D is Cisco SFP fiber transceiver module used in 100Base network, GLC FE 100BX D operate via single mode optical fiber with 1550TX and 1310RX, GLC FE 100BX D max working distance is 10km. GLC FE 100BX D use a single LC connector to link the fiber optic network while the other end of the transceiver will fit into the SFP slot or ports on switches or routers.


Cisco SFP GE S
Cisco SFP GE S is Cisco SFP transceiver multimode type, SFP GE S is a 1000base SX SFP transceiver with digital optical monitoring, SFP GE S fit for both 50/125 or 62.5/125 multimode optical fiber and its working wavelength at 850nm, max distance for SFP GE S is 550 meters.


Cisco SFP GE L
Cisco SFP GE L is Cisco fiber optic transceiver with a max working distance 10km. SFP GE L use dual LC connector interface and the other end of the SFP GE L could fit into accordingly SFP slot or port for linking.


Cisco SFP GE Z
Cisco SFP GE Z is Cisco SFP fiber optic transceiver working via single mode optical fiber, SFP GE Z typical working wavelength is 1550nm and its working distance is up to 70km.



Cisco SFP 10G SR
SFP 10G SR is hot swappable fiber transceiver module with 850nm VCSEL transmitter and PIN photo detector, it is fully compatible with IEEE 802.3ae 10Gbase-SR, electrical interface of the SFP SR is compliant to SFF-8431. SFP features low power consumption and it support multi-rate from 2G fiber channel to 10G Ethernet.


Cisco SFP 10G LR
Cisco SFP 10G LR transceiver module operating temperature is from 0 to 70 degree centigrade, this product features low power consumption and it is hot pluggable. SFP LR is cost effective and enable higher ports densities and greater bandwidth. Our SFP LR transceivers are fully compatible with IEEE 802.3ae 10Gbase LR standards.


Cisco SFP 10G ER
All of our SFP-10G-ER transceivers are tested in-house prior to shipping to insure that they will arrive in perfect physical and working condition. We guarantee the SFP-10G-ER transceivers to work in your Cisco system.


Cisco SFP H10GB CU1M
Cisco SFP Copper Twinax cables are suitable for very short distances. Twinax cables offer a highly cost-effective way to connect within racks and across linking.


Cisco SFP-H10GB-CU3M
This copper twinaxial cable is designed for use with your Cisco devices.Cisco compatible and brand new with fast delivery and very competitive prices.


Cisco SFP-H10GB-CU5M
Cisco SFP Copper Twinax cables are suitable for very short distances. Twinax cables offer a highly cost-effective way to connect within racks and across linking,we offer these cisco equaling transceiver cables.



Cisco XFP 10G MM SR
Cisco XFP 10G MM SR is 10Gbps fiber optic transceiver working at 850nm wavelength, XFP SR typical working distance is 300 meters; XFP SR is suitable for use in 10G datacom (belly-to-belly for high density applications) and storage area network (SAN/NAS) applications based on IEEE 802.3ae and Fiber Channel standards.


Cisco XFP 10GLR OC192SR
Cisco XFP 10GLR OC192SR is hot swappable fiber optic transceiver used for 10G networks like 10 Gigabit Ethernet, SDH, SONET, XFP LR support data transfer rate from 9.95Gbps to 11.1Gbps, max working distance of the XFP LR fiber transceiver is 10km.


Cisco XFP 10GER OC192IR
Cisco XFP 10GER OC192IR adopts cooled EML laser diode and PIN photodiode, XFP ER is 10G fiber optic transceiver which is fully compatible with XFP MSA and IEEE 802.3ae-2002, max working span of the XFP ER is 40km.


Cisco XFP 10GZR OC192LR
Cisco XFP 10GZR OC192LR is 10Gbps fiber optic transceiver which is compatible with IEEE 802.3ae and Fiber Channel standards, XFP ZR use single mode optical fiber and its max working span could reach 80km.



LC Fiber Optic Patch Cord
LC fiber optic patch cord, single mode 9/125μm and multimode 50/125μm, multimode 62.5/125μm, LC-LC, LC-SC, LC-ST, LC-MTRJ, LC-MPO, LC-E2000, LC-FC.


SC Fiber Optic Patch Cord
Single mode ,mutlimode,SC fiber optic patch cords, SC-LC, SC-ST, SC-FC, SC-SC, SC-MTRJ, SC-E2000, 9/125, 50/125, 62.5/125,simplex, duplex, SC fiber optic patch cord.


E2000 Fiber Optic Patch Cord
E2000 fiber optic patch cord,E2000-LC,E2000-SC,E2000-ST,E2000-FC,E2000-MTRJ,etc ,single mode and multimode types, simplex, duplex, PC,UPC,APC,cable length and various fiber glass optional.


ST Fiber Optic Patch Cord
ST Fiber Optic Patch Cord, ST-ST, ST-LC, ST-SC, ST-FC,ST-MTRJ, ST-E2000, single mode 9/125,multimode 50/125,multimode 62.5/125, simplex,duplex,ST fiber optic patch cords.


FC Fiber Optic Patch Cord
FC fiber optic patch cord,FC-FC, FC-LC, FC-SC, FC-ST, FC-MTRJ,FC-E2000, fiber optic patch cords, 9/125,single mode, 50/125,multimode,simplex, duplex, UPC, APC, PC.


MTRJ Fiber Optic Patch Cord
MTRJ fiber optic patch cord,MTRJ-MTRJ,MTRJ-LC,MTRJ-SC,MTRJ-ST,MTRJ-FC,MTRJ-E2000,50/125,62.5/125,multimode,9/125,single mode, MTRJ fiber patch cords.


Armored Fiber Optic Patch Cord
Armored fiber optic patch cord cable, single mode and multimode, SC/ST/FC/LC/MTRJ/E2000,etc types, from simplex, duplex to multi fiber assemblies, with different cable jacket and custom cable length.


Waterproof Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Waterproof fiber patch cord cables, from simplex, duplex to multi-core types, single mode and multimode, with different kinds of connectors terminated, used for outdoor or harsh environment, SC,FC,ST,LC,E2000,etc.


Mode Conditioning Patch Cord
Mode conditioning patch cord cable with 50/125,62.5/125 multimode optional to connect the 9/125 single mode part in the same unit, custom length and connector types,SC,ST,LC,FC,etc.


Multi Fiber Optic Cable Assemblies
Single mode and multimode multi fiber cable assemblies, with different kinds of pre-terminated connectors, used in density fiber optic installations.



LC Fiber Optic Pigtail
LC fiber optic pigtail, UPC, PC, APC, single mode,multimode,62.5/125,50/125,9/125,LC fiber pigtail.We supply LC fiber optic pigtails, including the single mode and multimode types.


SC Fiber Optic Pigtail
Single mode, PC, UPC, APC, SC fiber optic pigtails,9/125,50/125,62.5/125,multimode optical fiber pigtail SC.We supply SC fiber optic pigtails, including the single mode and multimode types.


E2000 Fiber Optic Pigtail
E2000 fiber optic pigtails, Single mode,UPC,APC,PC,multimode,9/125,50/125,62.5/125,E2000 fiber pigtail.The E2000 fiber optic pigtail is one of the few fiber optic connectors featuring a spring-loaded shutter which fully protects the ferrule from dust and scratches.


ST Fiber Optic Pigtail
ST fiber optic pigtails, UPC, APC, PC, single mode,multimode,62.5/125,9/125,50/125,ST fiber pigtail.We supply ST fiber optic pigtails, including the single mode and multimode types.


FC Fiber Optic Pigtail
Single mode fiber optic pigtails, PC, UPC, APC, 9/125, multimode,50/125,62.5/125 FC fiber pigtail.We supply FC fiber optic pigtails, including the single mode and multimode types.



LC Fiber Optic Attenuators
1dB,2dB,3dB,5dB,10dB,15dB,20dB,25dB,30dB,LC fiber optic attenuators,plug,female to male, female to female, single mode.We supply single mode LC fiber optic attenuators including the bulkhead LC attenuator and female to male LC fiber attenuator.


SC Fiber Optic Attenuators
1dB,2dB,3dB,5dB,10dB,15dB,20dB,25dB,30dB,UPC,PC,APC,single mode, female to male, female to female.We supply female to male SC fiber optic attenuator and bulkhead SC fiber optic attenuator.


ST Fiber Optic Attenuators
1dB,2dB,3dB,5dB,10dB,15dB,20dB,25dB,30dB,ST fiber optic attenuator,plug,female to male, single mode.We supply both UPC ST Fiber optic attenuator and APC ST fiber optic attenuator for single mode applications.


FC Fiber Optic Attenuators
FC fiber optic attenuator,UPC,PC,APC, single mode, female to male, female to female.1dB,2dB,3dB,5dB,10dB,15dB,20dB,25dB,30dB.We supply APC FC fiber optic attenuator and FC UPC single mode fiber optic attenuator.

Featured Item

 

 

What’s new

  • huihongfiberlogo65x72

    Xenpak Fiber Transceivers

    Products | 18 May 2018

    Xenpak support all optical ports as defined in IEEE 802.3ae, supporting speed 10.3 Gb/s,9.95 Gb/s or4×3.125 Gb/s.

  • huihongfiberlogo65x72

    XFP Fiber Transceiver

    Products | 18 May 2018

    XFP transceiver is the 10Gigabit small form pluggable transceiver, it is protocol independent optical media conversion equipment,

  • huihongfiberlogo65x72

    ODVA LC Duplex Patch Cable

    Products | 18 May 2018

    ODVA LC Sealed Circular IP 67 ODVA Duplex LC assemblies are available in both single mode and multimode version.

  • huihongfiberlogo65x72

    MPO/MTP Cables

    Products | 18 May 2018

    MPO cable,MTP cables,hydra,harness,trunk, cassette,patch panel, single mode,multimode,OM4,OM3,OM2,OM1,OS2,OS1, 8,12,24,36,48,72 fibers.

  • huihongfiberlogo65x72

    FTTH Optical Cables

    Products | 18 May 2018

    FTTH indoor cables, drop cables, FTTH duct cables, Non-metal Strength member Central Loose Tube FTTH Outdoor Cables, we make a wide range of the FTTH cables for both indoor and outdoor applications.

Search all our content