Categories:Nanotechnology

Xenpak Fiber Transceivers

Xenpak support all optical ports as defined in IEEE 802.3ae, supporting speed 10.3 Gb/s,9.95 Gb/s or4×3.125 Gb/s.

Xenpak is easy to use, one transceiver can take the 10G Ethernet optical ports function, it is one of the first generation 10G fiber optic transceivers yet it is still used today.

Xenpak transceiver is packed in a 4.8×1.4×0.7 inch package, use DFB laser components, Xenpak working distance via G652 multimode fiber could reach up to 10km, another important components inside the Xenpak is the MUX/DEMUX parts, it consume 50% of the power and result in the bigger size. We supply various kinds of Cisco equivalent Xenpak transceivers, typical types include the Xenpak 10GB SR , with 300 meters working span, Xenpak 10GB LR , with 10km working distance and the 40km Xenpak 10GB ER . They are with good price and excellent compatibility.

CWDM Xenpak, DWDM Xenpak, SR,LR,ER,ZR, 10G, we supply the full range 10G Xenpak series transceivers, they can be made to be compatible to work with most major brands equipment.

CWDM Xenpak 40km
CWDM 10Gbps Dual SC Single Mode 40km XENPAK Transceiver Module with DDM


CWDM Xenpak 80km
CWDM 10Gbps Dual SC Single Mode 80km XENPAK Transceiver Module with DDM


DWDM Xenpak 40km
10.3Gbps 40km DWDM Dual SC Single Mode XENPAK Transceiver Module with DDM


DWDM Xenpak 80km
10.3Gbps 80km DWDM Dual SC Single Mode XENPAK Transceiver Module with DDM


10GBase Xenpak SR
10Gbps 850nm Multimode Dual SC 300m XENPAK Transceiver Module with DDM


10GBase Xenpak LR
10Gbps 1310nm Single Mode Dual SC 10km XENPAK Transceiver Module with DDM


10GBase Xenpak ER
10Gbps 1550nm Single Mode Dual SC 40km XENPAK Transceiver Module with DDM


10GBase Xenpak ZR
10Gbps 1550nm Single Mode Dual SC 80km XENPAK Transceiver Module with DDM


Cisco Xenpak
Cisco Xenpak is one of the Cisco 10Gbps fiber optic transceiver modules, Cisco Xenpak is developed based on the Xenpak Multi-source Agreement (MSA) which was instigated by Agilent Technologies and Agere Systems.
XENPAK-10GB-SR
Xenpak 10gb sr is Cisco 10GB fiber optic transceiver modules used for 10 Gigabit Ethernet, Xenpak 10gb sr Supports a link length of 26m on standard FDDI grade multimode fiber, this distance could reach up to 300m when using 2000 MHz/km OM3 multimode optical fiber.


XENPAK-10GB-LR
XENPAK-10GB-LR is Cisco 10GBASE-LR XENPAK 1310nm 10km transceiver module.Xenpak 10gb lr is single mode Cisco fiber optic transceiver for 10G Ethernet, xenpak 10gb lr max working distance is 10km over common single mode G 652 optical fiber.


XENPAK-10GB-ER
XENPAK-10GB-ER is Cisco 10GBASE-ER XENPAK 1550nm 40km transceiver module,Xenpak 10gb er is Cisco fiber optic transceiver for 10 Gigabit network, Xenpak 10gb er max working distance is 40km, Xenpak 10gb er working wavelength is 1550nm over single mode G 652 optical fiber.


XENPAK-10GB-ZR
XENPAK-10GB-ZR is Cisco 10GBASE-ZR XENPAK 1550nm 80km transceiver module.Lotuscope.com industry-standard XENPAK-10GB-ZR is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet slot, linking the port with the fiber-optic network. Maximize the efficiency of your network with Cisco compatible GBIC and GLC optic module upgrades.


XENPAK 10GBase-SR MMF 850nm 300M
XENPAK,10Gb/s,10GBase-SR,MMF,850nm,300M


XENPAK 10GBase-LR SMF 1310nm 10KM
XENPAK,10Gb/s,10GBase-LR,SMF,1310nm,10KM


XENPAK 10GBase-LRM MMF 1310nm 220M
XENPAK,10Gb/s,10GBase-LRM,MMF,1310nm,220M


XENPAK 10GBase-ER SMF 1550nm 40KM
XENPAK,10Gb/s,10GBase-ER,SMF,1550nm,40KM


XENPAK 10GBase-ZR SMF 1550nm 80KM
XENPAK,10Gb/s,10GBase-ZR,SMF,1550nm,80KM


DWDM XENPAK 10GBase-ZR SMF 80KM
XENPAK,10Gb/s,10GBase-ZR,SMF,DWDM,80KM


Cisco Xenpak
Cisco compatible Xenpak Transceivers.


Xenpak 10gb SR
The XENPAK-10GB-SR transponder operates within a wide case temperature range of 0°C to 70°C and offers optimum heat dissipation and excellent electromagnetic shielding which enables high port densities for 10 GbE systems. A 70 pin electrical connector and a duplex SC connector optical interface assure that connectivity is compliant to the XENPAK MSA Rev.3.0. We keep the Cisco compatible XENPAK 10GB SR in stock for prompt delivery, prices are very competitive.


Xenpak 10gb LR
The XENPAK-10GB-LR is a highly integrated、Serial optical transponder module for high-speed, 10Gbit/s data transmission applications. 4×3.125Gbps Ethernet Signal Input by XAUI Interface.An integrated Coder / Decoder and multiplexer / demultiplexer (SERDES: Serializer / Deserializer). XENPAK-10GB-LR is designed for 10GBASE-LR Transmission with an uncooled directly modulated 1310nm DFB Laser.


Xenpak 10gb ER
The range of Cisco XENPAK-10GB-ER modules offers customers a wide variety of 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, enterprise wiring closet, and service provider transport applications.


Xenpak 10gb ZR
Pearlyond Inc is a leading manufacturer & supplier of XENPAK-10GB-ZR transceivers. We have a large quantity of XENPAK-10GB-ZR transceivers in stock and can ship the XENPAK-10GB-ZR transceivers to you from warehouse. All of our XENPAK-10GB-ZR transceivers are tested in-house prior to shipping to insure that they will arrive in perfect physical and working condition.

Featured Item

 

 

What’s new

  • 2011700 huihongfiberlogo65x72

    MPO/MTP Fiber Optic Cleaner

    Products | 26 Jun 2018

    The cost effective MPO fiber cleaner is made to clean the MPO connectors

  • 2011700 huihongfiberlogo65x72

    LX.5 Fiber Patch Cables

    Products | 26 Jun 2018

    LX5 feature the shutter over the end of fiber and its small size

  • 2011700 huihongfiberlogo65x72

    One Click Fiber Cleaner Pens

    Products | 26 Jun 2018

    Fiber optic cleaning is one of the most important procedure in fiber optic installation and inspection.

  • huihongfiberlogo65x72

    Xenpak Fiber Transceivers

    Products | 18 May 2018

    Xenpak support all optical ports as defined in IEEE 802.3ae, supporting speed 10.3 Gb/s,9.95 Gb/s or4×3.125 Gb/s.

  • huihongfiberlogo65x72

    XFP Fiber Transceiver

    Products | 18 May 2018

    XFP transceiver is the 10Gigabit small form pluggable transceiver, it is protocol independent optical media conversion equipment,

Search all our content