280 articles matched your search

Sort By: Newest first | Oldest first

  • sujit

    Nanosurf India Office Opened on May 2nd in New Delhi weblink

    Nanosurf AG

    News | 18 June 2018

    Nanosurf is pleased to announce the officiall opening of a support office in New Delhi on May 2 nd . Dr. Sujit Dora, who joined the global Nanosurf team last year, has a vast background in AFM and...

  • pwjun18cover

    Physics World June 2018 weblink

    IOP Publishing

    News | 12 June 2018

    The Hunt Is On; Seeking submarines from the air In this issue: Features: Cash from asteroids: Will the first trillionaire be made in space? Cosmic conundrum: Dark-energy deniers come under scrutiny Give us the money: Why...

  • tonpilz transducer

    Modelling Piezoelectric Devices weblink

    COMSOL

    Webinars | 29 May 2018

    Webinar presented by Paul Wilson, Knowledge Transfer Associate, Queen’s University Belfast and Richard Chippendale, Technical Manager, COMSOL This webinar is sponsored by: COMSOL 27th June 2018 2pm BST FREE TO...

  • huihongfiberlogo65x72

    Xenpak Fiber Transceivers weblink

    Huihong Fiber, Inc

    Products | 18 May 2018

    Xenpak support all optical ports as defined in IEEE 802.3ae, supporting speed 10.3 Gb/s,9.95 Gb/s or4×3.125 Gb/s. Xenpak is easy to use, one transceiver can take the 10G Ethernet optical ports function, it is one of the...

  • huihongfiberlogo65x72

    XFP Fiber Transceiver weblink

    Huihong Fiber, Inc

    Products | 18 May 2018

    XFP transceiver is the 10Gigabit small form pluggable transceiver, it is protocol independent optical media conversion equipment, the XFP transceiver is used in 10Gbps SONET/SDH, Fibre Channel, 10G Ethernet and related...

  • huihongfiberlogo65x72

    ODVA LC Duplex Patch Cable weblink

    Huihong Fiber, Inc

    Products | 18 May 2018

    ODVA LC Sealed Circular IP 67 ODVA Duplex LC assemblies are available in both single mode and multimode version. Sealed Circular IP 67 ODVA LC fiber patch cable assemblies are available in both single mode and multimode...

  • huihongfiberlogo65x72

    MPO/MTP Cables weblink

    Huihong Fiber, Inc

    Products | 18 May 2018

    MPO cable ,MTP cables,hydra,harness,trunk, cassette,patch panel, single mode,multimode,OM4,OM3,OM2,OM1,OS2,OS1, 8,12,24,36,48,72 fibers. Huihong Technologies is dedicated MTP/MPO cable supplier to providing innovative product designs...

  • huihongfiberlogo65x72

    FTTH Optical Cables weblink

    Huihong Fiber, Inc

    Products | 18 May 2018

    FTTH indoor cables, drop cables, FTTH duct cables, Non-metal Strength member Central Loose Tube FTTH Outdoor Cables, we make a wide range of the FTTH cables for both indoor and outdoor applications. FTTH indoor cables We supply...

  • huihongfiberlogo65x72

    Fiber Optic Patch Cables weblink

    Huihong Fiber, Inc

    Products | 18 May 2018

    fiber optic patch cord is one of most commonly used components in fiber optic network,used between equipment and components. fiber optic patch cord sometimes is also called fiber jumper or fiber patch cables.There are two...

  • huihongfiberlogo65x72

    Fiber Optic Attenuators weblink

    Huihong Fiber, Inc

    Products | 17 May 2018

    Fiber Optic Attenuator FC, SC/APC, ST, PC, LC, UPC, MU, FC/APC, SC, LC/APC ,fixed value plug type fiber optic attenuators, inline fiber optic attenuators, variable fiber optic attenuators. Fiber optic attenuator are used for...

  • huihongfiberlogo65x72

    E-2000 Fiber Optic Connectors/Patch Cables weblink

    Huihong Fiber, Inc

    Products | 17 May 2018

    Generic E2000 Adapters are designed to link the E-2000 cables and components, the E-2000 fiber adapters include the E-2000 single mode UPC, E-2000 Single mode APC and E-2000 multimode UPC.  E2000 Fiber...

  • huihongfiberlogo65x72

    Armored Fiber Optic Patch Cord weblink

    Huihong Fiber, Inc

    Products | 17 May 2018

    We supply armored fiber optic patch cable and armored fiber optic patch cord, single mode,multimode,SC,FC,ST,LC,MU,MTRJ,UPC,APC,simplex,duplex,9/125,50/125,62.5/125. With stainless steel tube inside the outer jacket to...

  • huihongfiberlogo65x72

    DWDM 10Gbase SFP weblink

    Huihong Fiber, Inc

    Products | 17 May 2018

    10G SFP DWDM include DWDM SFP E and DWDM SFP ZR, they are designed for 10G Ethernet and 2G/4G/8G/10G Fiber Channel applications. The DWDM SFP transceivers consist of two sections: transmitter section incorporates a colded EML laser...

  • huihongfiberlogo65x72

    CWDM 10Gb SFP weblink

    Huihong Fiber, Inc

    Products | 17 May 2018

    CWDM 10G SFP include CWDM SFP LR, CWDM SFP ER、CWDM SFP ZR, designed for 10G Ethernet and 2G/4G/8G/10G Fiber Channel applications. The CWDM SFP transceivers consist of two sections: transmitter section incorporates a colded EML laser...

  • huihongfiberlogo65x72

    BIDI 10Gb SFP weblink

    Huihong Fiber, Inc

    Products | 17 May 2018

    10G SFP BIDI are made as per IEEE802.3ae, SFF-8472 and SFF-8431; the SFP BIDI is small size, hot pluggable and reliable performance. the 10G SFP BIDI transceiver types include the SFP BIDI 10KM, SFP BIDI 20KM, SFP BIDI 40KM, SFP BIDI...

  • huihongfiberlogo65x72

    Dual Fiber 10G SFP weblink

    Huihong Fiber, Inc

    Products | 17 May 2018

    10G SFP Dual port fiber transceivers use duplex LC ports on the module, they are made as per IEEE802.3ae, SFF-8472 and SFF-8431. The models include SFP SR, LR, LRM, ER and ZR, to work with different types of single mode fiber...

  • huihongfiberlogo65x72

    40G QSFP Active Optical Cables weblink

    Huihong Fiber, Inc

    Products | 17 May 2018

    QSFP is small form factor fiber optic transceivers with LC/MPO interface. QSFP is made as per IEEE802.3bm and SFF-8436, 40G QSFP is small form factor fiber optic transceivers with LC/MPO interface. QSFP is made as per...

  • huihongfiberlogo65x72

    10G SFP Active Optical Cable weblink

    Huihong Fiber, Inc

    Products | 17 May 2018

    10G SFP is the upgraded version of the former SFP transceivers (MINI GBIC), SFP is with higher data rate and new industrial standards. With the rapid development of fiber optic technologies, 10G Ethernet products are...

  • huihongfiberlogo65x72

    QSFP+ Transceivers SR4/LR4/ER4 For 40G Ethernet weblink

    Huihong Fiber, Inc

    Products | 17 May 2018

    QSFP is small form factor fiber optic transceivers with LC/MPO interface. QSFP is made as per IEEE802.3bm and SFF-8436 40G QSFP is small size, low power consumption and high data rate. 40G QSFP is...

  • huihongfiberlogo65x72

    QSFP28 Transceivers SR4/LR4/PSM4/CWDM4/ for 100G Networks weblink

    Huihong Fiber, Inc

    Products | 17 May 2018

    QSFP28 fiber transceivers are made to carry 100G Ethernet, EDR InfiniBand or Fibre Channel. Typical QSFP28 transceiver type is also used with direct-attach breakout cables to transfer one...

View results 10 per page | 20 per page | 50 per page

Refine your results

Active filters

Industry sector