Categories:Nanotechnology

Armored Fiber Optic Patch Cord

We supply armored fiber optic patch cable and armored fiber optic patch cord, single mode,multimode,SC,FC,ST,LC,MU,MTRJ,UPC,APC,simplex,duplex,9/125,50/125,62.5/125.

With stainless steel tube inside the outer jacket to protect the central unit of the cable, the armored fiber optic patch cords are easy to use in harsh invironment, what is more ,they are flexible as well, handling these armored fiber optic patch cables are as easy as handling electric cables.

Armored Fiber Optic Patch Cable Catalogue in PDF

With stainless steel tube inside the outer jacket to protect the central unit of the cable, the armored fiber optic patch cords are easy to use in harsh invironment, what is more ,they are flexible as well, handling these armored fiber optic patch cables are as easy as handling electric cables.

Armored fiber optic patch cable retain all the features of standard patch cord, but they are much more stronger. The armored fiber optic patch cables will not get damage even it is stepped by an adult, and they are anti-rodents, when they use such armored fiber optic patchcord, people do not need to worry that the rodent animals like the rats may bite the cables and make them broken. Although armored fiber optic cables are strong, they are actually as flexible as standard fiber optic patch cords; they can be bend randomly without being broken.


Armored fiber optic patch cord can be made similar outer diameter with the standard patch cords, this make them space saving. What is more, they can be with different jacket colors and jacket types such as OFNR etc. and the armored fiber optic patch cords are actually light weight, the armored fiber optic patchcords can be with SC, ST, FC, LC, MU,SC/APC, ST/APC,FC/APC,LC/APC etc types of terminations.


Huihong Technologies Limited armored fibre optic patch cables are designed for being used in harsh environment ,in which the traditional standard fiber optic patch cable can not fit and can not get good performance.The armored fiber optic patch cable is made with special strong connectors and armored fiber optic cables, it can protect the cable from damage caused by twist ,pressure or rodent bite. Installation procedure and maintenance is also easy. They are ideal choice for people who is looking for fiber optic patch cords with addtional durability and protection as well as light weight.

Armored fiber optic patch cable Features:
Steel tape armored inside outer jacket
Resist damage by improper twist
Resistance of  pressure and rodent bite
Different fiber optic connector types optional
Low insertion loss
Custom cable lengths optional

Featured Item

 

 

What’s new

  • huihongfiberlogo65x72

    Xenpak Fiber Transceivers

    Products | 18 May 2018

    Xenpak support all optical ports as defined in IEEE 802.3ae, supporting speed 10.3 Gb/s,9.95 Gb/s or4×3.125 Gb/s.

  • huihongfiberlogo65x72

    XFP Fiber Transceiver

    Products | 18 May 2018

    XFP transceiver is the 10Gigabit small form pluggable transceiver, it is protocol independent optical media conversion equipment,

  • huihongfiberlogo65x72

    ODVA LC Duplex Patch Cable

    Products | 18 May 2018

    ODVA LC Sealed Circular IP 67 ODVA Duplex LC assemblies are available in both single mode and multimode version.

  • huihongfiberlogo65x72

    MPO/MTP Cables

    Products | 18 May 2018

    MPO cable,MTP cables,hydra,harness,trunk, cassette,patch panel, single mode,multimode,OM4,OM3,OM2,OM1,OS2,OS1, 8,12,24,36,48,72 fibers.

  • huihongfiberlogo65x72

    FTTH Optical Cables

    Products | 18 May 2018

    FTTH indoor cables, drop cables, FTTH duct cables, Non-metal Strength member Central Loose Tube FTTH Outdoor Cables, we make a wide range of the FTTH cables for both indoor and outdoor applications.

Search all our content