Categories:Nanotechnology

Dual Fiber 10G SFP

10G SFP Dual port fiber transceivers use duplex LC ports on the module, they are made as per IEEE802.3ae, SFF-8472 and SFF-8431.

The models include SFP SR, LR, LRM, ER and ZR, to work with different types of single mode fiber (OS1/OS2) and multimode fiber (OM1/OM2/OM3/OM4/OM5). All the 10G SFP Dual transceivers are plug and play, small size and high performance. 10G SFP is compatible to use for 10G Ethernet, and 2G/4G/ 8G/10G Fiber- Channel applications. All of our SFP modules satisfy class I laser safety requirements. Digital diagnostics functions are available via a 2-wire serial interface.

SFP 10G SR
SFP 10G SR is a very compact 10Gb/s optical transceiver module for serial optical communication applications at 10Gb/s. The SFP 10G SR converts a 10Gb/s serial electrical data stream to 10Gb/s optical output signal and a 10Gb/s optical input signal to 10Gb/s serial electrical data streams. The high speed 10Gb/s electrical interface is fully compliant with SFI specification. The high performance 850nm VCSEL transmitter and high sensitivity PIN receiver provide superior performance for Ethernet applications at up to 300m links.
SFP 10G LR
SFP 10G LR is a very compact 10Gb/s optical transceiver module for serial optical communication applications at 10Gb/s. The SFP 10G LR converts a 10Gb/s serial electrical data stream to 10Gb/s optical output signal and a 10Gb/s optical input signal to 10Gb/s serial electrical data streams. The high speed 10Gb/s electrical interface is fully compliant with SFI specification. The high performance 1310nm DFB transmitter and high sensitivity PIN receiver of the SFP 10G LR provide superior performance for Ethernet applications at up to 10km links.
SFP 10G LRM
SFP 10G LRM is a very compact 10Gb/s optical transceiver module for serial optical communication applications at 10Gb/s. The SFP 10G LRM onverts a 10Gb/s serial electrical data stream to 10Gb/s optical output signal and a 10Gb/s optical input signal to 10Gb/s serial electrical data streams. The high speed 10Gb/s electrical interface is fully compliant with SFI specification.
The high performance 1310nm FP transmitter and high sensitivity PIN receiver provide superior performance for Ethernet applications at up to 220m links.
SFP 10G ER
SFP 10GB ER is a very compact 10Gb/s optical transceiver module for serial optical communication applications at 10Gb/s. The SFP 10GB ER converts a 10Gb/s serial electrical data stream to 10Gb/s optical output signal and a 10Gb/s optical input signal to 10Gb/s serial electrical data streams. The high speed 10Gb/s electrical interface is fully compliant with SFI specification. The high performance 1550nm cooled EML transmitter and high sensitivity PIN receiver of the SFP 10GB ER provide superior performance for Ethernet applications at up to 40km links.
SFP 10G ZR
SFP 10G ZR is a very compact 10Gb/s optical transceiver module for serial optical communication applications at 10Gb/s. The SFP 10G ZR converts a 10Gb/s serial electrical data stream to 10Gb/s optical output signal and a 10Gb/s optical input signal to 10Gb/s serial electrical data streams. The high speed 10Gb/s electrical interface is fully compliant with SFI specification. The SFP 10G ZR high performance 1550nm cooled EML transmitter and high sensitivity APD receiver provide superior performance for Ethernet applications at up to 80km links.

Featured Item

 

 

What’s new

  • huihongfiberlogo65x72

    Xenpak Fiber Transceivers

    Products | 18 May 2018

    Xenpak support all optical ports as defined in IEEE 802.3ae, supporting speed 10.3 Gb/s,9.95 Gb/s or4×3.125 Gb/s.

  • huihongfiberlogo65x72

    XFP Fiber Transceiver

    Products | 18 May 2018

    XFP transceiver is the 10Gigabit small form pluggable transceiver, it is protocol independent optical media conversion equipment,

  • huihongfiberlogo65x72

    ODVA LC Duplex Patch Cable

    Products | 18 May 2018

    ODVA LC Sealed Circular IP 67 ODVA Duplex LC assemblies are available in both single mode and multimode version.

  • huihongfiberlogo65x72

    MPO/MTP Cables

    Products | 18 May 2018

    MPO cable,MTP cables,hydra,harness,trunk, cassette,patch panel, single mode,multimode,OM4,OM3,OM2,OM1,OS2,OS1, 8,12,24,36,48,72 fibers.

  • huihongfiberlogo65x72

    FTTH Optical Cables

    Products | 18 May 2018

    FTTH indoor cables, drop cables, FTTH duct cables, Non-metal Strength member Central Loose Tube FTTH Outdoor Cables, we make a wide range of the FTTH cables for both indoor and outdoor applications.

Search all our content